July 16 2018

July 15, 2018 Worship Service First Service

Eighth Sunday after Pentecost

Sermon:  Pastor Laurie A. Jones

Anthem:  Ingemisco - Verdi - David Gustafson, Tenor

Music During the Offering:  Now Praise God - Buxtehude

Anthem:  Panis Angelicus (Bread of Angels)  Franck - David Gustafson, Tenor

Dr. A. ElRay Stewart-Cook, Organist/Choirmaster

00:0000:00

July 15, 2018 Sermon First Service

Eighth Sunday after Pentecost

Sermon:  Pastor Laurie A. Jones

00:0000:00

July 9 2018

July 8, 2018 Worship Service First Service

Seventh Sunday after Pentecost

Sermon:  Pastor Laurie A. Jones

Anthem:  All Things Bright and Beautiful - Rutter - Women's Ensemble

Music During the Offering:  Music for Harp - Martha Griffith, Harpist

Anthem:  Morning Has Broken - arr. Rutter - Women's Ensemble

Dr. A. ElRay Stewart-Cook, Organist/Choirmaster

 

 

00:0000:00

July 8, 2018 Sermon First Service

Seventh Sunday after Pentecost

Sermon:  Pastor Laurie A. Jones

00:0000:00

July 2 2018

July 1, 2018 Worship Service First Service

Sixth Sunday after Pentecost

Sermon:  Pastor Laurie A. Jones

Anthem:  The Color Purple - Willis - Hillcrest Christian College Bel Canto Choir

Benediction and Alleluia - Hayden - HCCBC  Choir

Music During the Offering:  Lord of the Dance - arr. Furlong - HCCBC Choir

Anthem:  the Lord Said Fiat Lux (Let There Be Light) - Chance  - HCCBC Choir

Bemdection:  The Lord Bless Thee and Keey Thee - Percy - HCCBC  Choir

Organ Voluntary:  Toccata & Fugue in D Minor - BWV 565 - Bach

Hillcrest Christian College Bel Canto Choir, Queensland, Australia, Jennifer Moon, Conductor

Dr. A. ElRay Stewart-Cook, Organist/Choirmaster

00:0000:00

July 1, 2018 Sermon First Service

Sixth Sunday after Pentecost

Sermon:  Pastor Laurie A. Jones

00:0000:00

June 25 2018

June 24, 2018 Worship Service First Service

Fifth Sunday after Pentecost

Sermon:  Pastor Laurie A. Jones

Anthem:  O Divine Redeemer - Gounod - Siri Vik, Soloist

Music During the Offering:  The Cuckoo

Anthem:  Sheep May Safely Graze - Bach - Siri Vik, Soloist

Organ Voluntary:  Oraeludium in G Minor, BuxWV 149 - Buxtehude

Dr. A. ElRay Stewart-Cook, Organist/Choirmaster

00:0000:00

June 24, 2018 Sermon First Service

Fifth Sunday after Pentecost

Sermon:  Pastor Laurie A. Jones

00:0000:00

June 18 2018

June 17, 2018 Worship Service First Service

Presiding:  Pastor Laurie A. Jones

Sermon:  Sister Clare Josef-Maier

Anthem:  The Goodness of God - C.P.E. Bach - Denita Strietelmeier, Soloist

Music During the Offering:  Woodlandflute Call - Dillon

Anthem:  Lord To Thee, I Lift My Soul - Vivaldi - Denita Strietelmeier, Soloist

Dr. A. ElRay Stewart-Cook, Organist/Choirmaster

00:0000:00

June 17, 2018 Sermon First Service

Sermon:  Sister Clare Josef-Maier

00:0000:00
« Older episodes ·